Thứ Hai, ngày 09 tháng 6 năm 2014

Triệt lông tại nhà đơn giản với dầu dừa

 Triệt lông tại nhà dựa vào các biện pháp thủ công do đó gây khó khăn để có thể tẩy lông sạch sẽ, và có thể gây đau rát. Với dầu dừa, sẽ giúp bạn dọn lông nhanh chóng, dễ dàng hơn, ngoài ra còn giảm cảm giác đau rát và làm mềm mịn làn da. 


Dầu dừa được sử dụng vào nhiều mục đích khác nhau, chủ yếu là làm đẹp. Dầu dừa có tác dụng chăm sóc làn da mềm mại, làm chậm quá trình lão hóa da, và chăm sóc mái tóc khô xơ, chính vì công dụng cung cấp độ ẩm và làm mềm làn da nên dầu dừa hỗ trợ đắc lực cho việc triệt lông tại nhà.

 

 

 

 


Chị em thường dùng nhíp hoặc dao cạo để tẩy lông, để có thể triệt lông sạch sẽ, loại bỏ hết lông cần có chất bôi trơn, giúp việc tẩy lông trở nên dễ dàng hơn. Chị em có thể dùng gel tạo bọt khi cạo lông để đường cạo nhẹ nhàng và lướt nhanh hơn, song lại làm khô làn da và không có tác dụng làm mờ vết thâm và thu nhỏ lỗ chân lông.


 Đối với những chị em dùng nhíp nhổ lông, chân lông cứng, chắc sẽ khiến việc nhổ lông khó khăn và đau rát hơn, do đó, với dầu dừa sẽ làm mềm làn da, lỗ chân lông mềm hơn giúp việc nhổ lông không còn khó khăn.
 

Cách nhận biết dầu dừa nguyên chất


 Cách dùng dầu dừa hỗ trợ việc triệt lông tại nhà như sau: 

Bước 1: chuẩn bị 10 ml tinh dầu dừa

Bước 2: vệ sinh làn da cần triệt lông sạch sẽ

Bước 3: bôi dầu dừa lên làn da, mát xa nhẹ nhàng để dầu dừa ngấm sâu vào lỗ chân lông

Bước 4: lau sạch làn da bằng vải mềm sau 30 phút
Bước 5: dùng nhíp hoặc dao cạo để nhổ lông mà không còn khó khăn

Bên cạnh đó, sau khi triệt lông tại nhà, vệ sinh vùng da sạch sẽ, không vội vàng tắm rửa, lấy gel nha đam hoặc hoa hồng bôi vào làn da, để giảm thâm đen.

Nhìn chung, dầu dừa giúp chị em giảm đau rát, giảm thâm đen làn da song việc tẩy lông tại nhà vẫn để lại nhiều hệ quả như thâm đen vùng da, làn da sần sùi nổi nhiều nút, dễ bị viêm nang lông và hạn chế lớn nhất là triệt lông tại nhà không thể triệt lông vĩnh viễn.

Thứ Năm, ngày 05 tháng 6 năm 2014

Hướng dẫn cách nấu dầu dừa tại nhà

 Đặc sản xứ dừa hướng dẫn cho chị em cách làm dầu dừa tại nhà: 
- Chọn quả dừa khô, nạo lấy phần cơm.
- Sau đó, cho nước vào vắt lấy nước cốt.
- Cho nước cốt vào nồi và đun nóng, đun lửa to cho đến khi nước sôi thì bắt đầu hạ lửa xuống và khuấy thật đều tay.
- Đun cho đến khi nước bắt đầu sền sệt, lúc này bạn sẽ thấy chảo cạn dần và nước trong dần. Dưới đáy nồi sẽ có một lớp chất rắn, khi nào chất rắn này chuyển sang màu vàng thì tắt lửa và đợi cho dầu nguội, múc dầu ra là chị em có được mỹ phẩm thiên nhiên và nguyên chất để làm đẹp rồi.

Nếu chị em không có thời gian làm, thì có thể nhờ người quen ở dưới quê làm dùm nhé. Vì ở miền tây, đặc biệt ở Bến Tre là có rất nhiều dừa, nên việc làm dầu dừa đối với người dân miền tây là rất dễ dàng.



 

Mặc dù vậy, nếu chị em nào không thể nhờ được nữa thì có thể đặt mua dầu dừa nguyên chất từ Đặc sản xứ dừa. Đặc sản xứ dừa có quê tại Bến Tre nên làm dầu dừa tại quê hương, bảo đảm nguyên chất 100%, không pha chế. Đặc sản xứ dừa bảo đảm sản phẩm của mình là hoàn toàn tự nhiên, nguyên chất, và tinh khiết. Có rất nhiều chị mua về xài, và rất thích dầu dừa của Đặc sản xứ dừa, có cô tự làm dầu dừa để sử dụng, nhưng từ khi biết Đặc sản xứ dừa đã không làm nữa, và đặt hàng luôn. Đặc sản xứ dừa đã nhận được rất nhiều lời khen ngợi từ các cô và các chị vê giá cả cũng như chất lượng của dầu dừa, đặc sản xứ dừa với tiêu chí vì sắc đẹp, lợi ích và sức khoẻ của mọi người làm đầu.


Chúc chị em luôn khoẻ và đẹp.

Thứ Hai, ngày 12 tháng 5 năm 2014

PBS - UK Sponsorship Duties

 General PBS Sponsorship Duties 
Sponsors must only issue Certificates of Sponsorship to candidates who are eligible and qualified to perform the employment or course of study in the UK, both in their own estimation and according to UK Work Permit or Study Visa requirements.

 
Keeping Records 

Sponsors are required to keep a broad range of documentation relating to each candidate that they are responsible for. This documentation must be made available to the UKBA upon request.

Among the documentation, the company must keep full contact details for each individual as well as a copy of their passport or UK Visa status, demonstrating authorization to work or study in the UK. Where migrants have biometric Immigration Documents, commonly known as identity cards, a copy must be retained.

 
Reporting Duties 

As well as maintaining records, sponsors are obliged to take a proactive approach to reporting a sponsored migrant if their conduct is unsatisfactory.

Where a sponsored migrant does not arrive for their first day of work or study, this must be reported within 10 working days. The absence must still be reported in cases where a reason has been given.

Where candidates fail to attend work or study for a period of more than 10 working days, without the permission of the sponsor, this must also be reported, once again within 10 working days.

Termination of contracts or studies, whether through the candidates' own choice or due to dismissal must also be reported within the same period. In such cases, any information held by the sponsor pertaining to the candidate's new place of employment or study must also be provided.

If, for any other reason, sponsor and candidate part company, this must also be reported. Sponsors must also make the UKBA aware of any significant changes in the circumstances of either party.
 
Category Specific Sponsor Duties 
 
Tier 2 Visa - Skilled workers 

As with the former UK Work Permit system, Certificates of Sponsorship may only be awarded where a candidate is qualified to perform a specific role at NVQ3 or higher.

The position must have been subjected to the Resident Labour Market Test (RLMT) ensuring that the position includes an appropriate salary and that it has been advertised sufficiently to show that no EEA national can fill the position.

The RLMT does not apply to positions which are included in the UK skills shortage list or those offering a salary of £40,000 per annum or more.

 RLMT also does not apply in the following circumstances: 
- Intra-Company Transfer - A candidate arriving through an ICT must have been working for the same company overseas for 6 months or more.
- Religious Worker - Sponsors of religious workers must demonstrate that candidates have Faith Body Endorsements of their suitability, from the relevant faith body.
- Sportsperson - Where a sportsperson aims to establish a presence in the UK, their sponsor must show that the migrant has a Governing Body Endorsement for their sport. They must also show that the migrant is internationally established and will make a significant contribution to the UK.

Thứ Tư, ngày 07 tháng 5 năm 2014

Where shall I get Vietnam visa stamp?

 You can getVietnam visastamp at: 

 Vietnam Embassy in your living country:  You can get visa directly at Vietnam Embassy by yourself or by our Visa in Embassy service.

 Vietnam International Airports:  You can get visa stamp at Hochiminh airport, Hanoi airport and Danang airport with visa on arrival.

To get visa stamp at Vietnam International Airport, you have to obtain Vietnam approval letter (pre-approval letter) which is issued by Vietnam Immigration Department.

Arriving Vietnam International airport, in transfer hall you will see " Landing Visa" Counter. It is on the right hand in Immigration area. You will show all documents which you prepared at home in order for officer to check your information in the system. Then you will pay stamping fee and get back your passport with stamped visa.

 Documents that you should prepare at home are below: 

- Approval letter:  Please download, check your information on it then print off right away.

-  Stamping fee in cash: 45 USD for single entry , 65 USD for one month multiple entry (less than 30 days), or 95 USD for 3 month multiple entry.

- 2 passport photos size 4cm by 6cm. The smaller or bigger ones are accepted

- Enter and Exit Vietnam application : You can fill it at home or at Vietnam airport in "Landing visa" counter

Thứ Hai, ngày 05 tháng 5 năm 2014

Canada Other Eligible Relative Visas

 Summary 
Other Eligible Relative Visas are conditional two-year residencies that allow our clients to live and work in Canada. These visas can lead to full Canadian citizenship after three years and do not require a job offer to be approved.
Both the sponsor and the nominee must sign a sponsorship agreement which outlines the commitments that both parties must make. Most of these criteria are detailed below but mostly rest on financial considerations.

 Nominees 
These visas are for relatives of Canadian citizens who are under the age of 18 and not married. For your case to be approved, you will have to provide documentary evidence that you are related to the sponsor.
If you are a relative over the age of 18, you will not normally be eligible to be sponsored under this scheme, but you may gain extra points under other visas for having a Canadian relative. If your sponsor does not have any relatives who would be eligible (ie under 18) then an older relative may be considered.
The Canadian government will need evidence in the form of a medical that you are in good health. Also, you will be required to supply a police report showing that you have no criminal record.

 Sponsors 
A sponsor must be a Canadian citizen or permanent resident over the age of eighteen. They must be able to prove that they are financially able to support their nominee when they arrive in the country- this usually means having a steady job with savings in their bank account.

If you are currently a Canadian citizen living outside of Canada but plan to return if your nominee’s case is accepted, then you are allowed to make an application.
-Vietnam visa requirement for Cameroonian
-Vietnam visa requirement for Indians
-Vietnam visa requirement for Batswana
-Vietnam visa requirement for Bhutanese
-Vietnam visa requirement for Samoan
-Vietnam visa requirement for Algerian
-Vietnam visa requirement for Kazakhstanis
-Vietnam visa requirement for Albanian
-Vietnam visa requirement for German
-Vietnam visa requirement for Belgian
 

 TOP popular embassy's posts 


-Vietnam embassy in Angola
-Vietnam embassy in Albania
-Vietnam embassy in Argentina
-Vietnam embassy in Andorra
-Vietnam embassy in Afghanistan
-Vietnam embassy in American Samoa
-Vietnam embassy in Saudi Arabia
-Vietnam embassy in Aruba
-Vietnam embassy in Algeria
-Vietnam embassy in Anguilla

Thứ Hai, ngày 28 tháng 4 năm 2014

Miễn visa du lịch Đài Loan có điều kiện

Kể từ ngày 9 tháng 4 năm 2012, Văn phòng Kinh tế và Văn hóa Đài Bắc tại Hà Nội, Việt Nam chỉ xử lý những Đơn đăng ký thị thực(visa) nhập cảnh Đài Loan được in ra từ bản đăng ký trên mạng có kèm mã vạch. Các cá nhân và tổ chức đăng ký xin visa phải truy cập trang web chỉ định dưới đây để điền thông tin và in ra bản giấy nộp cho bộ phận lãnh sự. Những trường hợp không đúng quy định, Văn phòng sẽ không giải quyết.

Thứ Năm, ngày 24 tháng 4 năm 2014

Putting your motorbike on the train in Lao Cai

My boyfriend and two friends recently spent nearly a week motorbiking in northwest Vietnam. Having reached Sapa they didn’t want to spend another couple of days driving back to Hanoi along a relatively boring road (compared to where they’d been) so they opted to put the bikes on the train from Lao Cai.

Given this wasn’t quite as straightforward as expected I thought I’d impart a few tips to make it as painless as possible. The process will be similar at most stations.

Firstly, not all trains transport motorbikes. They were booked onto the SP8  but had to put the bikes on the SP2, which left half an hour earlier. No big deal – the bikes were waiting for them when they got to Hanoi. As far as I can find out, there’s no definite pattern to which trains take bikes and which don’t, so you’ll just need to get to the station at 16:00 – see below – and find out.

On arrival at Lao Cai station, you will be accosted by people trying to persuade you that you need their help and advice. Paul was told they’d have to change their existing train tickets and travel on the same train as the bikes – this isn’t true and will end up costing ridiculous amounts. Don’t trust anyone – go straight to the booking office to buy bike tickets.

The booking office is to the right of the main ticket office/waiting room, just on the right of the tunnel through to the platform and facing the road. Do not go to the room which leads off the tunnel – it’s the staff break room and disturbing them there will not win you any brownie points. The office opens at 16:00.

As for price, it should cost around 250,000 VND per bike — much more than that and you should argue the case.

Once you’ve bought your bike ticket, take the bike onto the platform. A woman there will fill out a form with bike details such as license plate, make and engine size and will give you a receipt. Leave your bike there and it will be put on the train.

Finally, at Hanoi station, go and get your bike on the platform — if you get in before it you’ll be able to wheel it off the train yourself, if you get in later it’ll be waiting for you. Be warned, they will have drained the petrol from your bike before putting it on the train. Don’t expect to get any back. If you can, switch on the reserve when you leave it in Lao Cai and you might have enough to get back to your hotel, otherwise you’ll have to push it just outside the station and find a vendor.